Staff

Clergy

Chip Edens

Rectoroffice: 704-333-0378

Connor Gwin

Associate Rector for Family Ministryoffice: 704-714-6964

Emily Parker

Deacon

Fred Paschall

Associate Priest

Joan Kilian

Associate Rector for Outreach and Missionoffice: 704-714-6955

Joshua Case

Vicar for Formation and Worshipoffice: 704-714-6946

Lisa Saunders

Associate Rector for Congregational Careoffice: 704-714-6952

Staff

Ainslie Wall

Receptionist/Newcomer & Parish Life Assistantoffice: 704-333-0378

Alice deVries

Assistant Director of Youth Ministry – High Schooloffice: 704-714-6962

Ben Outen

Director of Musicoffice: 704-714-6942

Betsy Parkhurst

Administrative Assistant for Youth and Family Ministryoffice: 704-714-6972

Charles Milling

Director of Contemporary and Family Worship

Clayton Pride

Sextonoffice: 704-333-0378

Elizabeth Ignasher

Director of Communicationsoffice: 704-714-6980

Emily Alford

Administrative Assistant for Worship and Liturgyoffice: 704-714-6978

Emily Kalmbach

Administrative Assistant for Children's Ministryoffice: 704-714-6956

Gail Landers

Manager, GoodNews Shopoffice: 704-372-5906

Gale Atkins

GoodNews Shopoffice: 704-372-5906

Greg Young

Sextonoffice: 704-333-0378

Hunter Ives

Video Production Directoroffice: 704-714-6973

Jane Siemens

Communications Designeroffice: 704-714-6960

Jason Scofield

Director of Facilitiesoffice: 704-714-6963

Jennifer Hamm

Assistant to the Rector and Congregational Careoffice: 704-714-6951

Jennifer Stewart

Business Manageroffice: 704-714-6949

Jerrick Cavagnaro

Assistant Director of Music and Organistoffice: 704-714-6944

Jo Ann Linker

Financial Assistantoffice: 704-714-6948

Kathryn Saunders

Director of Newcomers and Parish Lifeoffice: 704-714-6974

Kay Sowers

Bookkeeper, GoodNews Shopoffice: 704-372-5906

Kyndell Bishop

AV Production Team

Laura Konitzer

Director of Outreach and Missionoffice: 704-714-6959

Lesley Peace

Administrative Assistant for Outreach and Worshipoffice: 704-714-6943

Lindsay Masi

Director of Spiritual Formationoffice: 704-714-6971

Liz Ritchie

GoodNews Shop Operations Manageroffice: 704-372-5906

Maggie Baker

Director of Youth and Family Ministryoffice: 704-714-6975

Mary Linz

Food Service Directoroffice: 704-714-6958

Meredith Sorrell

Head of Schooloffice: 704-333-5818

Mollee Reitz

Wellness Directoroffice: 704-714-6979

Nikki Rushing

Sextonoffice: 704-333-0378

Olivia Beaver

Administrative Assistant for Music and the Artsoffice: 704-714-6957

Paulette Wilkes

Project Coordinator/ Administrative Assistant for Stewardshipoffice: 704-714-6970

Rick Fitts

AV Production Team

Rosalyn Lackey

Administrative Assistant for Adult Spiritual Formationoffice: 704-714-6968

Sarah Ford

Director of Children and Family Ministryoffice: 704-714-6941

Shelton Morgan

AV Production Team

Stephanie Brimigion

Nursery Suites Coordinatoroffice: 704-714-6947

Wendy Mauney

Chief Operating Officeroffice: 704-714-6953

Katie Lehman

Associate Musician for Children

Scottie Stamper

Director of Adult Spiritual Formationoffice: 704-714-6945

C C K Preschool Staff

Meredith Sorrell

Head of Schooloffice: 704-333-5818

Mary Caroline Lee

Assistant Head of School

Kay Sowers

Finance Manager

Martha Rand

CCK Administrative Assistant

Allison Neilsen

Four-Year-Old Lead

Amy Christenbury

Curriculum Support

Becca Boyd

Toddler Assistant

Becky Benton

Three-Year-Old Lead

Carolyn Williams

Kindergarten Assistant

Carrie Sexton

Toddler Lead / Two-Year-Old Assistant

Cherie DuPuy

Curriculum Support

Claire Renaldo

Three-Year-Old Assistant

Courtney Trout

Toddler Assistant

Dawn Mansfield

Four-Year-Old Lead

Debbie Starling

Four-Year-Old Lead

Donna Jablonski

Four-Year-Old Assistant

Emily Browne

Toddler Assistant

Erin Greeen

Toddler Assistant

Erin Kunishi

Two-Year-Old Lead / Toddler Lead

Erin Walker

Four-Year-Old Assistant

Evans Snead

Kindergarten Lead

Jana Dwyer

Resource Teacher: Learning Center

Joan Eagle

Resource Teacher: Learning Center

Jane Tronco

Four-Year-Old Assistant

Julie Armistead

Resource Teacher: Music

Kellie Rush

Toddler Assistant

Kelly Cleghorn

Kindergarten Lead

Kelly Smith

Two-Year-Old Assistant

Kim Ball

Toddler Lead

Kim LeNeave

Three-Year-Old Assistant

Kim Weeks

Two-Year-Old Lead

Laurie Mullin

Toddler Lead

Libby Bell

Toddler Lead

Lisa Brown

Three-Year-Old Lead

Marsha Thrasher

Resource Teacher: Science

Megan Stickley

Three-Year-Old Lead

Michele Jones

Three-Year-Old Assistant

Missy Hill

Three-Year-Old Assistant

Noel Kurts

Two-Year-Old Assistant

Patti Doyle

Four-Year-Old Lead

Polly Medearis

Resource Teacher: Christian Education

Robin Hankins

Kindergarten Assistant

Sandy Dulin

Two-Year-Old Lead

Sharon Broderick

Two-Year-Old Assistant

Tina Morse

Two-Year-Old Lead

Tyson Greene

Two-Year-Old Assistant

Vannessa Arnett

Three-Year-Old Lead